Characters R


 Name Type(s) Team(s) Source Notes
 R2D2 Robotc  Star Wars 
 Race Bannon Fighter Quest, Inc. Johny Quest 
 Rachel Summers Super Psychic  Marvel 
 Radiant  Star Masters DC Doomsday Enemy
 Ragman Fighter, Magic, Unique Shadowpact DC 
 Rai Fighter, Leader Leadership Council  
 Rainbow Telepath, Youth Planetary DNAgents 
 Ralph Dibny Detective Investigators DC 
 Randy O'Brien Leader, Medical, Unique Team Medicine DP7 
 Raphael Fighter Mutant Ninja Turtles TMNT 
 Rapunzel (Xanth)  Another Day, Another Dungeon Xanth 
 Ravager Fighter, Youth New Warriors DC 
 Raven Magic, Medical, Telepath, Semi-Cosmic Team Medicine DC 
 Ray (Freex) Brick, Child Power Pack Freex 
 Ray I (Langford Terrill)   DC 
 Ray II Youth Planeteers DC 
 Razorback Fighter, Unique Explorers Marvel 
 Red Arrow (Roy Harper) Fighter Secret Sixteen DC 
 Red Monica Fighter Another Day, Another Dungeon Battlechasers 
 Red Ryan Skilled Normal Challengers of the Unknown DC 
 Red Star Brick Thundercats DC Should be with Pantha and Wildebeast
 Red Tornado (Ma Hunkel) Support Staff Justice Society DC 
 Red Tornado II Elemental  DC 
 Renee Montoya Law Enforcement Birds of Prey DC 
 Revanche Fighter, Telepath Checkmate Marvel 
 Reverend Martin   Plasm 
 Rex Furst  Furst Family Astro City 
 Rex the Wonder Dog Animal, Telepath Fantastic Force DC 
 Rhea Jones Youth Planeteers DC 
 Richard Dragon Fighter, Trainer New Warriors DC 
 Rick Jones Entertainer, Unique  Marvel 
 Darkstar: Ricochet Rita Skilled Normal Fantastic Force Marvel 
 Rictor Youth Generation Next Marvel 
 Riddick Fighter, Killer SWAT Team Pitch Black 
 Rintrah Magic Mutant Ninja Turtles Marvel 
 Rip Hunter Smarty, Time Advisory Council DC 
 Rising Sun Flyer  DC 
 RJ Brande  Advisory Council DC 
 Roadblock Soldier  GI Joe 
 Robbie Robertson Journalist  Marvel 
 Robert Grayson (Marvel Boy I) Smarty, Telepath Metal Men Marvel 
 Robin (Stephanie Brown) Fighter, Youth Titans DC 
 Robin (Tim Drake) Fighter, Youth Family of the Bat DC 
 Robin Hood Fighter Zoo Crew Disney 
 Robin the Toy Wonder Robot Explorers DC 
 RoboCop Iron Will, Law Enforcement SWAT Team RoboCop 
 Robotman I (Robert Crane) Brick Steelworks DC

 
 Robotman II (Cliff Steele) Brick Doom Patrol DC 
 Rock 1 Speedster Bionic Sixteen Bionic Six 
 Rocket Flyer, Youth Titans Milestone 
 Rocket Raccoon Fighter, Leader  Marvel 
 Rocket Red (Dmitri) Flyer, Powersuit Bionic Sixteen DC 
 Rocky Skilled Normal Challengers of the Unknown DC 
 Rogue Flyer, Brick, Unique Justice League - Wakanda
 Marvel 
 Rom Leader, Super Person Leadership Council Marvel 
 Roma Magic, Semi-Cosmic Leadership Council Marvel 
 Rommie Robot Starfleet: Andromeda Andromeda 
 Roogna Leader, Magic Leadership Council Xanth 
 Roscoe 14 Animal, Robot Planetary Ex-Mutants 
 Rubber Duck  Zoo Crew DC 
 Rusty Collins Youth Steelworks Marvel 

To Q                    To S

William Ryker
Comments